Compare Dimelo, a Ring Central Company vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Dimelo, a Ring Central Company is ranked 23rd in Social CRM while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Social CRM with 2 reviews. Dimelo, a Ring Central Company is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Dimelo, a Ring Central Company is most compared with Sprinklr, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Oracle Eloqua and Marketo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Dimelo, a Ring Central Company? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social CRM solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
57
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
4,493
Comparisons
3,737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
RingCentral
Salesforce
Overview

Dimelo facilitates the digital transformation of companies by helping them expand and steer their omni-digital customer relations.

Our platform Dimelo assembles all the customer interactions in one place (via messaging, social media, live-chat, mobile, email)

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Dimelo, a Ring Central Company
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Orange, SCNF, AXA, Total, Cdiscount, DB, PMU, Ooredoo, Telenor, BNP...American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Financial Services Firm12%
Retailer5%
Marketing Services Firm5%
We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email