Compare Dimension Data Conferencing Services vs. TrueConf Server

Dimension Data Conferencing Services is ranked 41st in Virtual Meetings while TrueConf Server is ranked 26th in Virtual Meetings. Dimension Data Conferencing Services is rated 0, while TrueConf Server is rated 0. On the other hand, Dimension Data Conferencing Services is most compared with , whereas TrueConf Server is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
41st
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
16
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
83
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
VirtuaLive Telepresence, Teliris VirtuaLive Telepresence
Learn
Dimension Data
Video Not Available
TrueConf
Overview

Connecting the intelligent workplace

Drive positive business outcomes through the delivery of world-class cloud communications solutions, that enable dynamic collaboration interactions for improved workforce efficiency, productivity, and engagement. From unified communications to digital events, we deliver tailored end-to-end consulting, deployment, and managed services, to empower businesses and enable their digital workplace transformation. Our technology-independent approach allows us to provide the right solution to fit each customer’s needs.

TrueConf Server is a powerful, high-quality and highly secured video conferencing software server. It is specially designed to work with up to 250 participants in a multipoint conference over LAN or VPN networks. TrueConf Server requires no hardware and includes client applications for all popular platforms, making it an easy-to-set up, unified communications solution. TrueConf Server utilizes SVC technology based on the VP8 video codec, which guarantees the best possible video quality on every device and channel. TrueConf systems have built-in AEC (acoustic echo cancellation), AGC (automatic gain control) and noise cancellation algorithms, which provides great wide-band audio quality for all participants.

Offer
Learn more about Dimension Data Conferencing Services
Learn more about TrueConf Server
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Hyosung Alere Douglas DynamicsDepartment of Justice and Home Affairs in ZurichRoyal Government of BhutanUniversity of Oriente Santiago de CubaCommercial Bank of Kuwaithttps://trueconf.com/company/customers.html
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.