Compare Diyotta vs. Informatica Enterprise Data Lake

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
81st
Views
66
Comparisons
52
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
45th
Views
1,018
Comparisons
921
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Data Lake, Intelligent Data Lake
Learn More
Overview
Diyotta is an enterprise-class data integration platform that connects enterprises to all their data. It provides a single integrated platform that makes it easy to quickly and efficiently integrate enormous volumes of data from any source to any target, whether on-premises, in the cloud, or a hybrid environment. Diyotta is built for modern data architectures where data can be processed in batch, or real-time streams, in the most optimized fashion. It also scales in all dimensions with its agent-based architecture and optimizes the data movement across several data-points easily and efficiently.
Diyotta accelerates time to value for new investments in big data platforms and ongoing modernization of data warehouses. With Diyotta, companies fully leverage their existing platform investment, move to modern data platforms with the highest level of reuse possible, and quickly respond to business needs for new data and analytics.

The Intelligent Data Lake enables raw big data to be systematically transformed into fit-for-purpose data sets for a variety of data consumers. Data scientists and analysts can quickly find the data they’re looking for using semantic and faceted search. They can see data profiles, lineage, and other relationships to know whether they can trust the data and whether it’s fit-for-use in their analytic projects. 

Offer
Learn more about Diyotta
Learn more about Informatica Enterprise Data Lake
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government10%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Diyotta is ranked 81st in Data Integration Tools while Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is ranked 45th in Data Integration Tools. Diyotta is rated 0.0, while Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Diyotta is most compared with IBM InfoSphere DataStage, whereas Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is most compared with Palantir Foundry, IBM Cloud Pak for Data, Palantir Gotham, IBM InfoSphere DataStage and Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.