Compare DNIF vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

DNIF is ranked 17th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 2 reviews while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 28th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). DNIF is rated 7.0, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. The top reviewer of DNIF writes "Powerful analytics and machine-learning enable us to find attack patterns". On the other hand, DNIF is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ArcSight, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with LogRhythm NextGen SIEM, IBM QRadar and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service ? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing is based on the log size.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,679
Comparisons
1,113
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
990
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
736
Comparisons
646
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud Service
Learn
NETMONASTERY
Oracle
Overview

DNIF offers solutions to the world’s most challenging cybersecurity problems. Recognized by Gartner and used by some of the well-known global companies like PwC, Vodafone and Tata, this next generation analytics platform combines Security and Big Data Analytics to provide real-time threat detection and analytics to the most critical data assets on the Internet. With over a decade of experience in threat detection systems, DNIF has one of the fastest query response times and bridges the gap between searching, processing, analyzing and visualizing data thereby enabling companies with better SOC (Security Operations Center) management.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about DNIF
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Vodafone India, IDEA Cellular, RBL Bank, NCDEX, NSE
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider50%
Software R&D Company26%
Media Company6%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.