Compare DNIF vs. Seceon Open Threat Management Platform

DNIF is ranked 17th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 2 reviews while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is ranked 44th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). DNIF is rated 7.0, while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of DNIF writes "Powerful analytics and machine-learning enable us to find attack patterns". On the other hand, DNIF is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ArcSight, whereas Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Seceon Open Threat Management Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing is based on the log size.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,745
Comparisons
1,155
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
990
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Seceon OTM, Seceon aiSIEM, aiSIEM, Seceon Open Threat Management
Learn
NETMONASTERY
Seceon
Overview

DNIF offers solutions to the world’s most challenging cybersecurity problems. Recognized by Gartner and used by some of the well-known global companies like PwC, Vodafone and Tata, this next generation analytics platform combines Security and Big Data Analytics to provide real-time threat detection and analytics to the most critical data assets on the Internet. With over a decade of experience in threat detection systems, DNIF has one of the fastest query response times and bridges the gap between searching, processing, analyzing and visualizing data thereby enabling companies with better SOC (Security Operations Center) management.

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform enables organizations to see cyber threats quickly and clearly, and to stop them as they happen, preventing the infliction of extensive corporate damage. The platform was built to use elastic compute power to develop the industry’s first and only fully automated threat detection and remediation system. It detects all forms of threats as they happen, and automatically stops them in minutes. Anticipating attackers’ behavior choices, Seceon’s environment-agnostic solution identifies both known and unknown threats in real-time, preventing risk, damage or loss of valuable information. Seceon can save companies tens of millions spent annually addressing data loss while dramatically reducing the number of cybersecurity tools required.

Offer
Learn more about DNIF
Learn more about Seceon Open Threat Management Platform
Sample Customers
Vodafone India, IDEA Cellular, RBL Bank, NCDEX, NSECaduceus, SUNY
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider48%
Software R&D Company26%
Media Company6%
Outsourcing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.