Compare DocStar Forms vs. JotForm

DocStar Forms is ranked 5th in Form Management while JotForm which is ranked 1st in Form Management with 2 reviews. DocStar Forms is rated 0, while JotForm is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JotForm writes "The number of customization items and their features are valuable". DocStar Forms is most compared with , whereas JotForm is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DocStar Forms Logo
0 views|0 comparisons
JotForm Logo
24 views|2 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use DocStar Forms? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Form Management solutions are best for your needs.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 5 in Form Management
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 5 in Form Management
Views
24
Comparisons
2
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
257
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DocStar ECM Forms
Learn
Epicor
JotForm
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

JotForm is a powerful online application that allows anyone to quickly create custom online forms. Its intuitive drag-and-drop user interface makes form building incredibly simple, and doesn’t require you to write a single line of code. Using JotForm, you can create and publish forms, integrate them into your site, and receive responses by email.

Offer
Learn more about DocStar Forms
Learn more about JotForm
Sample Customers
Schaefers Electrical Enclosures, Rexam Corporation, Dolphin GroupOutward Bound California, Fair Trade USA
We monitor all Form Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email