Compare DocStar PackageWorks vs. SpringCM

DocStar PackageWorks is ranked 11th in Document Generation Tools while SpringCM is ranked 3rd in Document Generation Tools with 1 review. DocStar PackageWorks is rated 0, while SpringCM is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SpringCM writes "Our contracts are moving from draft to full authorization significantly faster now". DocStar PackageWorks is most compared with , whereas SpringCM is most compared with Nintex Workflow, SharePoint and Box.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DocStar PackageWorks Logo
2 views|0 comparisons
SpringCM Logo
834 views|384 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use DocStar PackageWorks? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Document Generation Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
Views
2
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
834
Comparisons
384
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
192
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
DocStar ECM PackageWorks
Learn
Epicor
Video Not Available
Docusign
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

SpringCM's platform manages contracts, documents and all types of content. SpringCM includes powerful workflow, mobile and security features that eliminate time-consuming manual steps in critical business processes.
Offer
Learn more about DocStar PackageWorks
Learn more about SpringCM
Sample Customers
Fibrebond Corporation, SKF Automotive Bearings, Hyatt International CorporationValvoline, Uber, Spotify, Popsugar, Facebook, NCR, USDA, US Department of Energy, Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
We monitor all Document Generation Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email