Compare DocStar Rebound vs. Veeam Cloud Connect

DocStar Rebound is ranked 34th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software while Veeam Cloud Connect is ranked 14th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 3 reviews. DocStar Rebound is rated 0, while Veeam Cloud Connect is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Veeam Cloud Connect writes "Good scalability with excellent integration potential". DocStar Rebound is most compared with , whereas Veeam Cloud Connect is most compared with Acronis Backup, Druva Phoenix and CloudEndure Disaster Recovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use DocStar Rebound? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
159
Comparisons
99
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
336
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Also Known As
Veeam Cloud Connect for the Enterprise
Learn
Epicor
Veeam Software
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Veeam Cloud Connect for the Enterprise enables businesses to act as a disaster recover (DR) service provider to deliver off-site backup and replication services to internal customers. This eliminates complexity by removing the need to maintain a VPN connection and it improves security by encapsulating all backup and management traffic into a single port.

Offer
Learn more about DocStar Rebound
Learn more about Veeam Cloud Connect
Sample Customers
Baxter Manufacturing, Philadelphia Mixing Solutions, GELITAWorldwide Holdings, ContinuitySA, MPY, Linxdatacenter
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email