Compare DocStar Rebound vs. VMware SRM

DocStar Rebound is ranked 34th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software while VMware SRM is ranked 7th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 3 reviews. DocStar Rebound is rated 0, while VMware SRM is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of VMware SRM writes "Combined with RecoverPoint, it offers zero RPO and zero RTO". DocStar Rebound is most compared with , whereas VMware SRM is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Zerto and EMC RecoverPoint for Virtual Machines.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DocStar Rebound Logo
5 views|0 comparisons
VMware SRM Logo
10,020 views|7,473 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use DocStar Rebound? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
10,020
Comparisons
7,473
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
232
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Also Known As
VMware vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Learn
Epicor
VMware
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

VMware Site Recovery Manager is the industry-leading solution to enable application availability and mobility across sites in private cloud environments. Site Recovery Manager allows: Fast and reliable IT disaster recovery, simple and policy-based management, zero-downtime application mobility, and up to 50% lower TCO.
Offer
Learn more about DocStar Rebound
Learn more about VMware SRM
Sample Customers
Baxter Manufacturing, Philadelphia Mixing Solutions, GELITAAcorda Therapeutics, Columbia Sportswear, Mainfreight, Nippon Express, Sin Chew Media, Fisher & Paykel, Siam City Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company20%
Healthcare Company10%
Software R&D Company10%
Government10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider8%
Insurance Company7%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email