We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Domo vs. Node.io

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Domo Logo
Read 8 Domo reviews.
7,416 views|5,102 comparisons
Node.io Logo
141 views|28 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"For about 100 users our cost is $95,800.""Because it's software as a service, it's more expensive on the face of it. But there are a lot of variables. I don't have to pay for servers or for infrastructure. I don't have to pay labor for my IT organization to set up or maintain the environment. I don't have to pay for them to upgrade the software, and test it, etc., because when it rolls out, it is transparent and seamless for us. But, because of that, it costs more, I imagine, than Sisense, or Yellowfin, or Power BI. A lot of those make it sound like they're inexpensive, but when you add in all the hidden costs and all of the overhead, it's probably comparable.""The price that they offered was around $200 per user license. It was pretty cheap at that time compared to other companies. I think they have revamped their pricing structure since then.""No matter if you're a developer or an end-user, the licensing cost is around $12 per user per month."

More Domo Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,416
Comparisons
5,102
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
1,498
Rating
9.0
Views
141
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
corda
Learn More
Node.io
Video Not Available
Overview

Domo is a cloud-based, mobile-first BI platform that helps companies drive more value from their data by helping organizations better integrate, interpret and use data to drive timely decision making and action across the business. The Domo platform enhances existing data warehouse and BI tools and allows users to build custom apps, automate data pipelines, and make data science accessible for anyone through automated insights that can be shared with internal or external stakeholders.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.

Node enables users of business applications to see into the future. Powered by Artificial Intuition™ technology, Node is the first turnkey AI-as-a-service platform focused on powering predictable business outcomes, which enterprises can use to quickly and seamlessly build advanced AI into both customer-facing and internal applications without investing years and millions of dollars on risky AI experiments. Applications powered by Node can deliver predictions that enable users to make smarter connections and decisions about how to engage with customers, employees, investors, and partners. Node was founded by Google's youngest employee, Falon Fatemi, and its renowned technology team includes the Godfather of Search, Louis Monier who created Alta Vista, and Michael Radovancevich former CTO of Taleo and OpenX. Node is backed by Mark Cuban, NEA, Avalon Ventures, and JetBlue Technology Ventures.

Offer
Learn more about Domo
Learn more about Node.io
Sample Customers
Capco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!
Mitel, Clearbanc, Pendo
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Media Company11%
Retailer11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company6%
Government5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise28%
Large Enterprise44%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Domo is ranked 7th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 8 reviews while Node.io is ranked 47th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Domo is rated 9.0, while Node.io is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Domo writes "We were able to roll out important KPIs without IT involvement, while eliminating monthly spreadsheet work for senior staff". On the other hand, Domo is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI, Alteryx, Qlik Sense and Sisense, whereas Node.io is most compared with .

See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors.

We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.