Compare Domo vs. Syncfusion Dashboard Platform

Domo is ranked 4th in Data Visualization with 8 reviews while Syncfusion Dashboard Platform is ranked 22nd in Data Visualization. Domo is rated 8.0, while Syncfusion Dashboard Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Domo writes "Changed the way we built software - we were able to leave all the business intelligence and reporting out of it and use Domo for that". On the other hand, Domo is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Sisense, whereas Syncfusion Dashboard Platform is most compared with Tableau, Domo and GoodData.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Domo Logo
Read 8 Domo reviews.
7,712 views|5,475 comparisons
Syncfusion Dashboard Platform Logo
778 views|376 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Syncfusion Dashboard Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Adaptive Insights and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm not sure about pricing, but I believe Domo is quite costly. Prior to joining this organization, I had a Domo license with my former employer and I think that license was around $500 to $600 annually. That was for a single license. I think it varies, depending on the organization that is acquiring Domo.Domo is slightly costly but it's much cheaper than some.It is on the pricier end.We are making money from Domo, and all our clients are happy with the information that they receive from it.They've built an "app economy." Some of them are really expensive, so they're not for startups and smaller companies. They're more like enterprise tools. We couldn't afford some of them, because they were so crazy expensive. But if I was working for a bank, insurance company, or some bigger corporation then, for sure, you could justify those prices... It was silly expensive back then and it probably still is, or even more expensive.I believe that the investment in Domo was worthwhile because it allowed for the organization to jump in quickly, with little training. There are different plans available based on the requirements.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Visualization solutions are best for your needs.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
7,712
Comparisons
5,475
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
1,280
Avg. Rating
8.0
22nd
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
778
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
corda
Learn
Domo
Syncfusion
Overview
Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
The Syncfusion Dashboard Platform is an end-to-end solution for creating, managing, and sharing interactive business dashboards. It includes a powerful dashboard designer application for easily composing dashboards as well as a web interface for managing and sharing dashboards.
Offer
Learn more about Domo
Learn more about Syncfusion Dashboard Platform
Sample Customers
Capco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!Symantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Media Company17%
Financial Services Firm17%
Retailer17%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm20%
Software R&D Company14%
Comms Service Provider9%
Non Tech Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Adaptive Insights and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email