Compare Dot Compliance vs. IQMS Quality Management Software

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
47
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
44
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IQMS QMS
Learn More
Dot Compliance
Video Not Available
Overview

Dot Compliance was established in 2016 after evolving from a life science consulting firm that had been observing the challenges of implementing an electronic quality management system for life sciences. Modern quality is fragmented, with at least 50% of life science organizations still using risky and inefficient paper-based QMS or disconnected processes. With so many disparate processes across any given organization as well as evolving industry regulations, life sciences are overwhelmed by having to keep up with the speed of complex quality management.


A powerful and flexible QMS software system to help manufacturing companies control and comply with the most stringent quality standards
Perhaps one of the most critical aspects of a manufacturing operation is quality management. Whether you are struggling with audits, parts trending out of specification, or a lack of end-to-end part visibility and tracking, the IQMS manufacturing quality control system can help.

The IQMS Quality Management Software (QMS) offers an extensive suite of tools and capabilities necessary to cost-effectively manage quality issues while streamlining manufacturing and business operations and facilitating collaboration. It is a powerful solution that enables compliance with the most stringent quality standards, including automotive (TS), medical (FDA, 21 CFR Part 11) and ISO standards, and a reduced cost of quality.

Offer
Learn more about Dot Compliance
Learn more about IQMS Quality Management Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Fabricated Extrusion, SEA-LECT, Medbio, AMA Plastics, Nordell

Dot Compliance is ranked 8th in Quality Management Software while IQMS Quality Management Software is ranked 6th in Quality Management Software. Dot Compliance is rated 0.0, while IQMS Quality Management Software is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Dot Compliance is most compared with , whereas IQMS Quality Management Software is most compared with .

See our list of best Quality Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Quality Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.