Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring vs. SelectStar

Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring is ranked 30th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 1 review vs SelectStar which is ranked 68th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. The top reviewer of Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring writes "It shows us not only when utilization is high, but also when it's low". Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring is most compared with Neustar WebMetrics and Nagios XI. SelectStar is most compared with Datadog.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SelectStar? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring vs. SelectStar

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
215
Comparisons
159
Reviews
1
Followers
215
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
134
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Followers
89
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring competitors »
Compared 100% of the time.
See more SelectStar competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMetricsView Monitoring
Website/Video
Website/VideoDotcom-Monitor
Blue Medora
Overview
OverviewMonitor Server performance by tracking and uploading Windows Performance Counters, Linux Collectd counters or SNMP data to the Dotcom-Monitor cloud where it can be monitored next to other performance indexes such as website performance.

SelectStar normalizes all database platform types into a single, simplified dashboard and includes built-in expert recommendations for every database in your environment. You’ll see new instances the instant your developers spin them up. And you’ll know which databases have critical issues before your application owner notices.

OFFER
Learn more about Dotcom-Monitor MetricsView Monitoring
Learn more about SelectStar
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersDish Network, Dell, Volvo, Xerox, American InterContinental University, Percona
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email