Compare Dremio vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

Dremio is ranked 101st in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews. Dremio is rated 0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Easy for cloud-based story development with powerful what-if analysis functionality ". Dremio is most compared with Alteryx, whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Dremio Logo
68 views|63 comparisons
SAP Analytics Cloud Logo
6,102 views|4,833 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
68
Comparisons
63
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,102
Comparisons
4,833
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
Dremio
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview

Dremio is the Data-as-a-Service Platform. Created by veterans of open source and big data technologies, and the creators of Apache Arrow, Dremio is a fundamentally new approach to data analytics that helps companies get more value from their data, faster. Dremio makes data engineering teams more productive, and data consumers more self-sufficient.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about Dremio
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
UBS, TransUnion, Quantium, Daimler, OVHLive Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider8%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email