We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare DronaHQ vs. Microsoft PowerApps

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DronaHQ Logo
76 views|59 comparisons
Microsoft PowerApps Logo
18,277 views|14,158 comparisons
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Microsoft, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: November 2021.
552,305 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The enterprise-level costs a great deal of money, and you have to purchase additional licenses to scale it.""We use the Office 365 package, and Microsoft PowerApps is a part of the package. We don't pay any separate price for this. There are no additional costs. We just pay for the Office 365 package.""One of the main things about this solution is the price. The cost for Salesforce is $35, $25, or $10 per user per month. PowerApps costs much less than that. It is at a good price point. It may change in the future, but at this point, its price is pretty fine.""It is not expensive. There is no licensing cost.""I pay nine dollars monthly for the subscription to this solution and the price of the is reasonable.""Microsoft PowerApps is expensive, but there are many features included.""This is not an expensive product and there are no licensing fees.""It is comparable to other similar solutions."

More Microsoft PowerApps Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Rapid Application Development Software solutions are best for your needs.
552,305 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:  I think it depends on your use case. If your organization uses Microsoft Enterprise products, PowerApps will work better in your environment. Similarly, if you have a Salesforce integration in… more »
Top Answer: Hi Netanya, I will choose ServiceNow because ServiceNow is a very good tool compared to Microsoft PowerApp.  Because ServiceNow has a very strong module (Performance Analysis) reporting which will… more »
Top Answer: Microsoft Azure App Service is helpful if you need to set up temporary servers for customers to run their programs in locations that other cloud providers do not cater to. When servers are closer to… more »
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
59
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
18,277
Comparisons
14,158
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
500
Rating
7.8
Comparisons
Also Known As
PowerApps, MS PowerApps
Learn More
Overview

Founded in 2007, DronaHQ is a robust, secure, mature digital platform for business teams, startups, SMBs, and enterprises IT teams to build, deploy and manage multi-platform, multiple- apps, and workflows across user bases.

At DronaHQ we believe in creating Hyper-productive work environment by providing the right information and tools to get work done efficiently. Millions of people around the world use applications built on DronaHQ to modernize their systems, automate workflows, unify their applications, and drive their business forward. From Fortune 100 companies to corner markets, DronaHQ helps businesses to be hyper-productive.

PowerApps enables a broad range of app scenarios to be created that infuse digital transformation into manual and outdated processes. Use both canvas and model-driven apps to build PowerApps that solve business problems for task and role-specific scenarios like inspections, field sales enablement, prospect to cash, and integrated marketing views.

Offer
Learn more about DronaHQ
Learn more about Microsoft PowerApps
Sample Customers
Nestle, Cipla, Deloitte, Dell, McKinsey & Company, Unilever, Colgate, HP, Shell, Genpact
TransAlta, Rackspace, Telstra
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company33%
Manufacturing Company11%
University6%
Printing Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider17%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business36%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise44%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise58%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Microsoft, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: November 2021.
552,305 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DronaHQ is ranked 42nd in Rapid Application Development Software while Microsoft PowerApps is ranked 2nd in Rapid Application Development Software with 32 reviews. DronaHQ is rated 0.0, while Microsoft PowerApps is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft PowerApps writes "Great for quickly making apps, with reasonable pricing, but doesn't scale well externally". DronaHQ is most compared with , whereas Microsoft PowerApps is most compared with Oracle Application Express (APEX), ServiceNow, Mendix, Microsoft Azure App Service and Salesforce Platform.

See our list of best Rapid Application Development Software vendors and best Low-Code Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.