Drupal vs. Redbooth

Drupal is ranked 4th in Enterprise Social Software with 28 reviews vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of Drupal writes "The best features are its extensibility and plug-ability. It has a very good authentication/authorization system". Drupal is most compared with SharePoint, Liferay Digital Experience Platform and Atlassian Confluence. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Drupal Logo
11,487 views|5,179 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
11,487
Comparisons
5,179
Reviews
28
Followers
626
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Drupal
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview
Drupal is an open source content management platform powering millions of websites and applications

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Drupal
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
BMJ, The Economist, New Republic, SpaceX, Lush, Danone, Tesla Motors, Peugeot, Stanford Law, Harvard, Oxford University, MIT Media Lab, The Beatles, MTV UK, The Weather Channel, NBC, BBC, grammy.com, Mus_e du Louvre, Whitehouse.gov, London.gov.uk, Gouvernment.fr, New Zealand Government, The Prince of Wales, British Council, NYC Metropolitan Transport Authority, Gatwick ObviouslyEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Marketing Services Firm20%
Non Profit20%
Media Company20%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company18%
Manufacturing Company16%
Non Profit14%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email