We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Duo Security vs. OPAQ

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Duo Security Logo
8,636 views|7,555 comparisons
OPAQ Logo
135 views|95 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"During testing we are allowed a certain number of licenses for free.""Its price is reasonable. It is not highly expensive.""Their pricing model is a little bit weird. Currently, there is no price advantage in signing up for yearly contracts. There are no additional costs to the standard licensing costs.""Our licensing fee is currently on an annual basis."

More Duo Security Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ZTNA as a Service solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The multi-factor authentication process and the geo-locking features are great.
Top Answer: Our licensing fee is currently on an annual basis. There are two levels of support with Duo that we were considering. The first level of support is just the two-factor authentication — it doesn't do… more »
Top Answer: We had some trouble with the password reset function. When a user's password is expired, you can prompt them using Cisco AnyConnect — a password management feature — to change their password in the… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
3rd
out of 25 in ZTNA as a Service
Views
8,636
Comparisons
7,555
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
620
Rating
8.3
19th
out of 25 in ZTNA as a Service
Views
135
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
OPAQ Network
Learn More
Fortinet
Video Not Available
Overview
Cloud-based user authentication vendor: authenticate with your phone, Duo mobile app, landline, or tokens with or without an internet connection

OPAQ’s platform is purpose built to be partner friendly, empowering MSSPs, carriers and high value-add partners to easily integrate the SASE multi-tenant platform into their own offering and add value, to customers, with their Network Operations Center and Security Operations Center expertise and advanced professional services.

Offer
Learn more about Duo Security
Learn more about OPAQ
Sample Customers
Threadless, Yelp, Etsy, Eventbrite
Sodexo, Volkswagen Group Retail, Alaska Airlines
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider28%
Computer Software Company20%
Government7%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business57%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise14%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Duo Security is ranked 3rd in ZTNA as a Service with 6 reviews while OPAQ is ranked 19th in ZTNA as a Service. Duo Security is rated 8.4, while OPAQ is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Duo Security writes "A highly-scalable multi-factor authentication solution". On the other hand, Duo Security is most compared with Microsoft Authenticator, Fortinet FortiAuthenticator, Fortinet FortiToken, Yubico YubiKey and Okta Workforce Identity, whereas OPAQ is most compared with Zscaler SASE and Cato Networks.

See our list of best ZTNA as a Service vendors.

We monitor all ZTNA as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.