We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare DX Performance Management vs. Micro Focus Network Node Manager

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about DX Performance Management vs. Micro Focus Network Node Manager and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The solution is priced mid-range compared to the competition.""I wasn't involved in the pricing, but I think it's quite expensive.""We don't have any issues with the pricing."

More Micro Focus Network Node Manager Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure Capacity Planning solutions are best for your needs.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The most valuable features of this solution are its modern look and usability.
Top Answer: Simplifying the installation would be beneficial.
Top Answer: We are using virtual servers. We have two servers, they are set in fail-over environments. One is active, one is waiting. I work for a very big enterprise. Any employee could technically access this… more »
Ranking
Views
1,724
Comparisons
1,181
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
891
Comparisons
523
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
396
Rating
7.8
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA Performance Management
Network Node Manager, HPE Network Node Manager
Learn More
Overview

CA Performance Management is a comprehensive and highly scalable network performance monitoring and analytics platform. It was built to meet the unique demands of big data and modern networks architectures, including highly dynamic and complex hybrid cloud and software-defined networks (SDN).

The platform is design to reduce complexity inherent in modern networks built across numerous technology stacks through advanced network performance monitoring and relationship mapping for improved operational assurance.

Combined with CA Virtual Network Assurance, the platform extends operator visibility through advanced discovery and network performance monitoring of highly sensitive cloud and multi-layered SDN networks and service chains.

Network Node Manager is network management software that unifies fault, availability, and performance monitoring to helps you improve network uptime and performance, and increase responsiveness to business needs.
Offer
Learn more about DX Performance Management
Learn more about Micro Focus Network Node Manager
Sample Customers
Jack Henry & Assoc, Target, CenturyLink, Bell Canada, BrightHouse Networks, Telus, Unisys, Verizon, Southern California Edison, GEICO, Fidelity Investments, Wells Fargo, American Family Insurance Group, Deutsche Telekom AG 
T-Mobile, Retegal, Sentara Healthcare
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Insurance Company33%
Financial Services Firm20%
Retailer13%
Comms Service Provider13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Government7%
Insurance Company6%
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider33%
Energy/Utilities Company33%
Retailer11%
Healthcare Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business5%
Large Enterprise95%
REVIEWERS
Small Business38%
Large Enterprise62%
Find out what your peers are saying about DX Performance Management vs. Micro Focus Network Node Manager and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DX Performance Management is ranked 1st in Infrastructure Capacity Planning while Micro Focus Network Node Manager is ranked 6th in Network Management Applications with 8 reviews. DX Performance Management is rated 0.0, while Micro Focus Network Node Manager is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus Network Node Manager writes "Has the ability to carry out customized polling for certain parameters, so that is an add-on to enable a customer to utilize it efficiently". DX Performance Management is most compared with DX Spectrum, BMC TrueSight Capacity Optimization, Zabbix, DX Infrastructure Manager and Cisco DNA Center, whereas Micro Focus Network Node Manager is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, IBM Tivoli NetCool, Infoblox NetMRI, DX Spectrum and Cisco DNA Center. See our DX Performance Management vs. Micro Focus Network Node Manager report.

We monitor all Infrastructure Capacity Planning reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.