We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare DX SaaS vs. Micro Focus Diagnostics

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2021.
552,407 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
"It supports numerous platforms."

More DX SaaS Pros »

"The diagnostics and configuration are the solution's most valuable aspects."

More Micro Focus Diagnostics Pros »

Cons
"Old user interface and dashboards could be improved."

More DX SaaS Cons »

"The interface is very old, and not very user-friendly. Most of our clients don't like the UI."

More Micro Focus Diagnostics Cons »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
552,407 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
510
Comparisons
414
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
492
Rating
N/A
Views
611
Comparisons
429
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
359
Rating
7.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
MF Diagnostics
Learn More
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Diagnostics software monitors application transaction health in traditional, virtualized and cloud environments allowing quick isolation and resolution of issues. It gives you a common tool to easily collaborate across the entire application lifecycle and release higher-quality applications. Diagnostics software provides deep drill down into transactions from the end user through the back end. And it uniquely serves as a single tool set for pre-production and production to diagnose application performance bottlenecks quickly and improve quality.
Offer
Learn more about DX SaaS
Learn more about Micro Focus Diagnostics
Sample Customers
CNN
BSkyB, Alior Bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Insurance Company12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider13%
Insurance Company11%
Financial Services Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2021.
552,407 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DX SaaS is ranked 41st in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review while Micro Focus Diagnostics is ranked 35th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. DX SaaS is rated 0.0, while Micro Focus Diagnostics is rated 7.6. The top reviewer of DX SaaS writes "Supports various platforms and is flexible; dashboards and user interface are somewhat outdated". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus Diagnostics writes "Very good for transaction level monitoring, but expensive and HP needs better support and training". DX SaaS is most compared with DX Infrastructure Manager, Dynatrace, Nexthink, Zabbix and Micro Focus Voltage SiteScope, whereas Micro Focus Diagnostics is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Broadcom DX Application Performance Management and Micro Focus Voltage SiteScope.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.