Compare DX Spectrum vs. InfluxData

DX Spectrum is ranked 22nd in Network Monitoring Software with 6 reviews while InfluxData is ranked 55th in Network Monitoring Software. DX Spectrum is rated 7.4, while InfluxData is rated 0. The top reviewer of DX Spectrum writes "Offers a single pane of glass that allows views into inventory, code version management, and inner operations with our ITSM". On the other hand, DX Spectrum is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, DX Performance Management and Zabbix, whereas InfluxData is most compared with Datadog, Zabbix and VMware Tanzu Observability by Wavefront.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DX Spectrum Logo
9,647 views|4,670 comparisons
InfluxData Logo
1,507 views|1,341 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use InfluxData? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product, support, and maintenance are all expensive, which is another reason that we are switching to another solution.In general, the license cost will be about 30% of the total TCO for this tool (hardware/support team, OS costs, and OS management).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
22nd
Views
9,647
Comparisons
4,670
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
492
Avg. Rating
7.3
55th
Views
1,507
Comparisons
1,341
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Spectrum
Learn
Broadcom
InfluxData
Overview
CA Spectrum can enable your organization to discover, optimize and improve its infrastructure and the business services running on top of it. By delivering large-enterprise scalability, robust features and superior root cause analysis, this solution can help your organization effectively manage its dynamic, complex IT infrastructure including physical, virtual and cloud environments as well as network virtualization.

InfluxData is the creator of the leading time series database, InfluxDB. The open-source software helps developers and enterprises alike to collect, store, process and visualize time series data and to build next-generation applications — providing monitoring and insight on IoT, application, system, container, and infrastructure metrics — quickly and easily without complexities or compromises in scale, speed or productivity. 

For more information regarding InfluxData's products, visit www.influxdata.com/products or contact sales at sales@influxdata.com

Founded in 2012 and based in San Francisco, InfluxData is Series D-funded. InfluxData is first and foremost an open source developer-focused company; committed to the collaboration and innovation of the open source community, and has a strong customer base with growing revenue.

Follow InfluxData on:
-Twitter: https://twitter.com/influxdb
-Facebook: www.facebook.com/influxdb
-LinkedIn: hwww.linkedin.com/influxdb
-Github: github.com/influxdata

Offer
Learn more about DX Spectrum
Learn more about InfluxData
Sample Customers
National Informatics Centre India, Banese, Olympus, AlphaServe Technologies, SicrediInfluxData’s customers include Cisco, eBay, IBM and Siemens.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company16%
Financial Services Firm14%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider21%
Government6%
Media Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company55%
Retailer10%
Media Company8%
Insurance Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.