Compare DX Spectrum vs. StackPath Monitoring

DX Spectrum is ranked 15th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 6 reviews while StackPath Monitoring is ranked 61st in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. DX Spectrum is rated 7.4, while StackPath Monitoring is rated 0. The top reviewer of DX Spectrum writes "Offers a single pane of glass that allows views into inventory, code version management, and inner operations with our ITSM". On the other hand, DX Spectrum is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, DX Performance Management and Zabbix, whereas StackPath Monitoring is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DX Spectrum Logo
9,647 views|4,670 comparisons
StackPath Monitoring Logo
129 views|110 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use StackPath Monitoring? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product, support, and maintenance are all expensive, which is another reason that we are switching to another solution.In general, the license cost will be about 30% of the total TCO for this tool (hardware/support team, OS costs, and OS management).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
9,647
Comparisons
4,670
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
492
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
129
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
CA SpectrumServer Density
Learn
Broadcom
StackPath
Overview
CA Spectrum can enable your organization to discover, optimize and improve its infrastructure and the business services running on top of it. By delivering large-enterprise scalability, robust features and superior root cause analysis, this solution can help your organization effectively manage its dynamic, complex IT infrastructure including physical, virtual and cloud environments as well as network virtualization. Server Density offers unique SaaS-based scalable infrastructure monitoring to help businesses save time and money. With advanced server and website monitoring alerts, graphing tools and integrations with all major cloud service providers, Server Density’s robust and scalable solution helps businesses and IT operations teams be more responsive to issues, make their websites faster and minimise downtime. Founded in 2009, Server Density monitors hundreds of thousands of servers across more than 700 customers, including the NHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace. Key features: Open source agent, plugin library, full API and Nagios compatibility; Automatic install via script, system packages, Puppet, Chef, Ansible & Salt Stack; Apps for iOS, Android, Apple TV and Slackbot; Easy to use monitoring API including agentless monitoring; Website and API availability monitoring with response time alerting from the USA, UK, Europe, Australia, Russia, Japan, South Africa and more; Reduce monitoring noise, reduce false alerts and improve life on call Bulletproof monitoring out of the box + endless ways to customize. Save time and effort with our simple, reliable server monitoring.
Offer
Learn more about DX Spectrum
Learn more about StackPath Monitoring
Sample Customers
National Informatics Centre India, Banese, Olympus, AlphaServe Technologies, SicrediNHS, Drupal, Firebox and Greenpeace
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company16%
Financial Services Firm14%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider21%
Government6%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.