Compare DX Spectrum vs. VirtualWisdom

DX Spectrum is ranked 15th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 6 reviews while VirtualWisdom is ranked 66th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. DX Spectrum is rated 7.4, while VirtualWisdom is rated 0. The top reviewer of DX Spectrum writes "Offers a single pane of glass that allows views into inventory, code version management, and inner operations with our ITSM". On the other hand, DX Spectrum is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, DX Performance Management and Zabbix, whereas VirtualWisdom is most compared with Dell EMC CloudIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DX Spectrum Logo
9,647 views|4,670 comparisons
VirtualWisdom Logo
122 views|88 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use VirtualWisdom? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product, support, and maintenance are all expensive, which is another reason that we are switching to another solution.In general, the license cost will be about 30% of the total TCO for this tool (hardware/support team, OS costs, and OS management).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
9,647
Comparisons
4,670
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
492
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
122
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Spectrum
Learn
Broadcom
Virtual Instruments
Overview
CA Spectrum can enable your organization to discover, optimize and improve its infrastructure and the business services running on top of it. By delivering large-enterprise scalability, robust features and superior root cause analysis, this solution can help your organization effectively manage its dynamic, complex IT infrastructure including physical, virtual and cloud environments as well as network virtualization.

The VirtualWisdom App-centric Infrastructure Performance Management (IPM) platform provides real-time and historical insights into the performance, availability, health and utilization of your data center infrastructure - across physical, virtual, and cloud environments. It intelligently collects machine and wire data via agentless software probes and purpose-built hardware devices. Our Applied Analytics transforms the data into actionable insights that can be used to optimize your environment and proactively find and resolve issues before users are affected. VirtualWisdom is the leading real-time, application-centric, vendor-independent, cross-domain performance monitoring and analytics solution in the industry.

Offer
Learn more about DX Spectrum
Learn more about VirtualWisdom
Sample Customers
National Informatics Centre India, Banese, Olympus, AlphaServe Technologies, SicrediSprint, Morrisons, CGH Medical Center, UTHealth Medical Center
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company16%
Financial Services Firm14%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider21%
Government6%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.