Compare DxOdyssey vs. Lumen MPLS IP VPN

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DxOdyssey Logo
86 views|42 comparisons
Lumen MPLS IP VPN Logo
256 views|149 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"As a provider, we need to have licenses from the regulatory authorities. Once we have those licenses in place, we can provide connections to our customers. So, getting licenses is a challenge. It is a time-consuming process. Other than that, there is no massive challenge."

More Lumen MPLS IP VPN Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ZTNA solutions are best for your needs.
533,285 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: It is a robust solution. You can scale it up as per your requirement.
Top Answer: As a provider, we need to have licenses from the regulatory authorities. Once we have those licenses in place, we can provide connections to our customers. So, getting licenses is a challenge. It is a… more »
Top Answer: It should have better integration with other platforms. With the internet, very few innovations can be there, but there are some solutions that can be integrated into the solutions that we provide.
Ranking
10th
out of 19 in ZTNA
Views
86
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
256
Comparisons
149
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
506
Rating
10.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
CenturyLink MPLS/IP VPN, CenturyLink MPLS IP VPN
Learn More
Overview

DxOdyssey is a Software Defined Perimeter (SDP) network security solution built on patented technology that is a critical component to achieving a Zero Trust architecture. DxOdyssey enables highly available application-specific micro-tunnels across any mix of locations and platforms. Users access their tunnels via a local port, making the device and the resource invisible to the network. With no open ports and application-level access rather than network-level access, the lateral attack surface is nearly eliminated to protect businesses and data from malicious intruders. This dynamic software solution is extremely lightweight and can be installed and configured on any Windows or Linux machine in just seconds.

DxOdyssey extends SDP capabilities to edge computing with DxOdyssey for IoT, enabling secure, private bi-directional communication between edge devices, the cloud, and on-premises or remote sites – all without VPNs, SD-WANs, or open ports.

DxOdyssey unlocks these key benefits:

✔️ Enable secure, private access between edge devices, the datacenter, and cloud

✔️ Eliminate any network attack surface without complexities of VPNs, SD-WANs, or open ports

✔️ Create a Zero Trust network architecture while achieving the highest ROI

✔️ Achieve complete data privacy with its intelligent matchmaking service

✔️ Enhance performance with built-in failover and 3rd party integrations

DH2i is a software provider with over 10 years of experience, helping customers around the world enhance their network security capabilities with DxOdyssey.

CenturyLink® MPLS/IP VPN provides traffic prioritization and routing, allowing you to efficiently deliver applications across multiple locations.

Offer
Learn more about DxOdyssey
Learn more about Lumen MPLS IP VPN
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Mammoet, En Masse
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Insurance Company8%

DxOdyssey is ranked 10th in ZTNA while Lumen MPLS IP VPN is ranked 12th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 1 review. DxOdyssey is rated 0.0, while Lumen MPLS IP VPN is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Lumen MPLS IP VPN writes "A robust, scalable, stable, and evolved product". DxOdyssey is most compared with , whereas Lumen MPLS IP VPN is most compared with AWS Direct Connect, AT&T VPN, Fortinet FortiClient and Microsoft Azure VPN Gateway.

We monitor all ZTNA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.