Compare E-Innovative Visual Asset Manager vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

E-Innovative Visual Asset Manager is ranked 26th in Enterprise Asset Management while Infor CloudSuite EAM which is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management. E-Innovative Visual Asset Manager is rated 0, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0. On the other hand, E-Innovative Visual Asset Manager is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and IFS Applications.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
99
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,138
Comparisons
882
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Also Known As
Visual Asset ManagerCloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
E-Innovative Services Group
Video Not Available
Infor
Overview
Available as installed or SaaS, Visual Asset Manager is an integrated enterprise asset management software for mid-sized enterprises in professional services, financial institutions, healthcare, education, as well as state, local and federal government agencies. VAM adoptes the latest software technology to provide the wide range features and scalalabity in CMMS, at a fraction of the costs

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about E-Innovative Visual Asset Manager
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Catoosa County School System, Venable LLP, Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Task Force, United States Coast GuardBioMarin, AWE
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email