Eagle Technology ProTeus vs IFS Applications

Eagle Technology ProTeus is ranked 16th in Enterprise Asset Management with 0 reviews vs IFS Applications which is ranked 2nd in Enterprise Asset Management with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of IFS Applications writes "It is based on industry standards that are using a multi-tier deployment model". Eagle Technology ProTeus is most compared with CHAMPS, Mainsaver CMMS and QAD MLS. IFS Applications is most compared with SAP ERP, Oracle E-Business Suite and Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Eagle Technology ProTeus
IFS Applications
18062
20431

Have A Question About Enterprise Asset Management?

Our experts can help. 252,837 professionals have used our research on 6,105 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Eagle Technology ProTeus vs IFS Applications

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About Enterprise Asset Management?

Our experts can help. 252,837 professionals have used our research on 6,105 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
283
Comparisons
233
Reviews
0
Followers
180
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,693
Comparisons
4,811
Reviews
3
Followers
637
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Champs
Compared 6% of the time.
Qad
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Eagle Technology ProTeus competitors »
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 12% of the time.
See more IFS Applications competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProTeus
Website/Video
Website/VideoEagle Technology
  • Vendor 7197 screenshot 1514053451
IFS
  • Vendor 7405 screenshot 1517678276
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewSoftware to streamline data collection and consolidate into a single format for greater organization across the organization.IFS has been a leading company in the field of enterprise resource planning (ERP) software solutions since 1983. Their focus is usability, agility, and cost-effectiveness, with simplicity, commitment and professionalism as the key words that define their business. IFS is a vendor in the industry of asset management manufacturing, product management, field service management, and supply chain management software. They have 2,800 employees worldwide whose primary focus is to deliver superior products and service to the 2,100 companies in over 60 countries that use IFS applications. With over 20 support centers worldwide, customer support is always close by. IFS Applications is a single product that puts together the best of all ERP software solutions. With solutions for enterprise asset management, maintenance/repair/overhaul, field service management, manufacturing operations, project and project portfolio management, and supply chain management, IFS Applications is a true, single product integrated software solution that can meet the needs of nearly every business. It allows for the mobility necessary while in the field, and the product is flexible and service-oriented. The IFS ERP software solution is built around the idea that you need to anticipate changes in technology, economic climate, and within the business. IFS Applicationsis especially appropriate for engineer-to-order (ETO) manufacturers, configure-to-order (CTO) manufacturers, engineering-procurement-construction (EPC) contractors, industrial manufacturers, service companies, and more. The modular program design means IFS clients can choose as much or as little functionality as is needed at their businesses. IFS ERP works perfectly for product manufacturing businesses as well as project-driven businesses. IFS Applications is designed to allow for more productivity with less cost, and at less risk to your business.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBellevue Club, Midway International Airport (MDW), Spokane International Airport, MI Windows & Doors, Larned State HospitalTomra, Royal IHC

Have A Question About Enterprise Asset Management?

Our experts can help. 252,837 professionals have used our research on 6,105 solutions.
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email