Compare Eagle Technology Proteus vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

Eagle Technology Proteus is ranked 16th in Enterprise Asset Management while Infor CloudSuite EAM which is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management. Eagle Technology Proteus is rated 0, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0. On the other hand, Eagle Technology Proteus is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and IFS Applications.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
306
Comparisons
57
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,138
Comparisons
882
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Also Known As
ProteusCloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
Eagle Technology
Infor
Overview
Software to streamline data collection and consolidate into a single format for greater organization across the organization.

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about Eagle Technology Proteus
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Bellevue Club, Midway International Airport (MDW), Spokane International Airport, MI Windows & Doors, Larned State HospitalBioMarin, AWE
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email