Compare Eaton Visual Capacity Optimization Manager vs. Schneider Electric StruxureWare

Eaton Visual Capacity Optimization Manager is ranked 16th in Data Center Infrastructure Management while Schneider Electric StruxureWare which is ranked 7th in Data Center Infrastructure Management. Eaton Visual Capacity Optimization Manager is rated 0, while Schneider Electric StruxureWare is rated 0. On the other hand, Eaton Visual Capacity Optimization Manager is most compared with , whereas Schneider Electric StruxureWare is most compared with nlyte, Panduit and Liebert.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,045
Comparisons
413
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Eaton VCOM
Learn
Eaton
Schneider Electric
Overview

VCOM is a distributed digital infrastructure management (DDIM) platform that visualizes and analyzes your environment end-to-end. Designed to reduce data center operational expenses, improve system and application reliability, and mitigate risk through data analysis and 3D visualization, the platform provides data center managers the unique ability to easily track usage, utilization, capacity limits and more. Through insights and control features that save time and money while reducing risk, VCOM enables data center professionals to react quickly to potential concerns. In addition, the singular, intuitive platform does not incorporate any costly add-on modules, reducing total cost of ownership and enhancing ROI.

Schneider Electric StruxureWare Portal provides transparency to data center key performance indicators and business metrics, displaying customizable information for a high-level overview of data center operations. The Portal makes it easy to share information with relevant colleagues or external agencies, providing a shared platform and bridging the gap between Facitlities, IT and the C-level stakeholders. The StruxureWare Portal is configured via a choice of predefined or custom portlets, through an integrated, easy-to-use configurator, and assists in easily adding interactive charts and graphs to the display. Built on an open platform, the user-friendly interface allows anyone to quickly configure a dashboard showing key information. The open source environment, based on the Liferay platform, provides the option to display web content and metrics from several applications, such as StruxureWare Resource Advisor, StruxureWare Data Center Operation, StruxureWare Data Center Expert, StruxureWare Power Monitoring Expert and StruxureWare Cooling Monitoring Expert.
Offer
Learn more about Eaton Visual Capacity Optimization Manager
Learn more about Schneider Electric StruxureWare
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Davis School District, Utah, US
We monitor all Data Center Infrastructure Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email