Compare EDB Backup and Recovery Tool vs. INFINIDAT InfiniGuard

EDB Backup and Recovery Tool is ranked 68th in Backup and Recovery Software while INFINIDAT InfiniGuard which is ranked 57th in Backup and Recovery Software. EDB Backup and Recovery Tool is rated 0, while INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is rated 0. On the other hand, EDB Backup and Recovery Tool is most compared with , whereas INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is most compared with Cohesity, Veritas NetBackup and EMC NetWorker.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
16
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
142
Comparisons
115
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, IBM and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Also Known As
EDB BARTInfiniGuard
Learn
EnterpriseDB
INFINIDAT
Overview

EnterpriseDB (EDB), the Enterprise Postgres company, delivers an open source-based data management platform, optimized for greater scalability, security, and reliability. EDB Postgres makes organizations smarter while reducing risk and complexity with enterprise-proven management tools, security enhancements and Oracle compatibility. Over 4,000 customers worldwide deploy diverse workloads including transaction processing, data warehousing, customer analytics and web-based applications, both on-premises and in the cloud. EnterpriseDB is headquartered in Bedford, Massachusetts with offices around the globe.

InfiniGuard provides fast, reliable data backup and restore for business continuity/disaster recovery. Built with InfiniBox to optimize performance and target-side dedupe to maximize effective capacity for multi-petabyte datasets.

Offer
Learn more about EDB Backup and Recovery Tool
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniGuard
Sample Customers
KT Corporation, ABN AMRO, Clear Capital,
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, IBM and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email