Rsam GRC vs eIQnetworks SecureVue

eIQnetworks SecureVue is ranked 16th in IT Governance vs Rsam GRC which is ranked 4th in IT Governance with 1 review. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". eIQnetworks SecureVue is most compared with Akibia AssuredCompliance, RSA Archer and QualysGuard Policy Compliance. Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use eIQnetworks SecureVue? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About IT Governance?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Rsam GRC vs eIQnetworks SecureVue

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Governance solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
439
Comparisons
113
Reviews
0
Followers
131
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,502
Comparisons
1,075
Reviews
1
Followers
325
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
See more eIQnetworks SecureVue competitors »
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Rsam GRC competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecureVue
Website/Video
Website/VideoeIQnetworks
Rsam
Overview
OverviewSecureVue from EiQ Networks provides comprehensive, real-time, and continuous monitoring across all IT assets within federal agencies, delivering a unified view of security and compliance. Unlike individual security point products, SecureVue collects, correlates, and analyzes all security data, ensuring that federal IA professionals have access to the complete context of security incidents -- allowing them to eliminate false positives and quickly identify applications, data, systems, and personnel that are at risk.Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.
OFFER
Learn more about eIQnetworks SecureVue
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersUnited States ArmyCNA Insurance

Have A Question About IT Governance?

Our experts can help. 288,186 professionals have used our research on 6,462 solutions.
We monitor all IT Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email