Compare ELK Logstash vs. Stackify

ELK Logstash is ranked 13th in Log Management with 3 reviews while Stackify is ranked 27th in Log Management. ELK Logstash is rated 7.0, while Stackify is rated 0. The top reviewer of ELK Logstash writes "Helps us with application behavioral analysis and tuning". On the other hand, ELK Logstash is most compared with Graylog, IBM QRadar and Splunk, whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ELK Logstash Logo
20,597 views|18,634 comparisons
Stackify Logo
1,037 views|932 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Stackify? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We are using the free, open-source version of this solution.We use the open-source version, so there is no charge for this solution.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Log Management solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
out of 47 in Log Management
Views
20,597
Comparisons
18,634
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
415
Avg. Rating
7.0
27th
out of 47 in Log Management
Views
1,037
Comparisons
932
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Elastic Stack, ELK Stack
Learn
Elastic
Stackify
Overview

Logstash is an open source, server-side data processing pipeline that ingests data from a multitude of sources simultaneously, transforms it, and then sends it to your favorite “stash.”

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about ELK Logstash
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
Sprint, Grab, Autopilot, Just Eat, Verizon Wireless, Green Man Gaming, Compare Group, Tango, Perceivant, QuizletMyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Manufacturing Company13%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Log Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.