EMC eRoom-CenterStage vs. Redbooth

EMC eRoom-CenterStage is ranked 45th in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. EMC eRoom-CenterStage is most compared with SharePoint and OpenText Tempo Social. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
EMC eRoom-CenterStage Logo
488 views|176 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Ranking
Views
488
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Followers
205
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Also Known As
eRoom-CenterStageAmium
Learn
Dell EMC
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

EMC Documentum CenterStage, the next generation of eRoom, powers business-to-business and team collaboration across the extended enterprise.

CenterStage combines the team collaboration benefits of eRoom with modern collaboration capabilities such as wikis, blogs, tagging, and RSS support, and the comprehensive governance, risk, and compliance controls of the Documentum enterprise content management platform.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about EMC eRoom-CenterStage
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Ministry of JusticeEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email