Compare EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery vs. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager

EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 18th in eDiscovery. EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery is rated 0, while EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager, whereas EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
132
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
158
Comparisons
122
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kazeon SourceOne eDiscoverySourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn
Dell EMC
Dell EMC
Overview
EMC Kazeon eDiscovery is a quick-to-deploy appliance-based product that automates the in-house identification, collection, preservation, processing, analysis, and review of content that resides in live and archive data sources such as desktops, laptops, Common Internet File System (CIFS) and Network File System (NFS) file shares, Microsoft Exchange, Symantec Enterprise Vault, Microsoft SharePoint, and IBM Lotus Domino, and in corporate archives and content management repositories, such as EMC Documentum. EMC Kazeon eDiscovery in-place capabilities allows organizations to conduct eDiscovery and investigations, rapidly ascertain risk exposure, and meet privacy requirements while only collecting ESI which is relevant and legally obtainable. EMC Kazeon eDiscovery further provides flexibility, speed, and accuracy in transparently collecting relevant ESI in a defensible manner complete with auditing and data verification capabilities. With a simple user interface, legal teams can perform collection in a single step without requiring IT resources.EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.
Offer
Learn more about EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Sample Customers
Wentworth Douglass HospitalNational Academy of Sciences
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email