Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor which is ranked 29th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
185
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerSourceOne Email Supervisor
Learn
Dell EMC
Dell EMC
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is an e-mail and instant messaging content monitoring and supervision solution that helps organization comply with corporate e-mail policies and external regulations. It makes active monitoring and supervision of inbound and outbound correspondence convenient and cost-effecting and ensures that policies are enforceable and verifiable. EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor includes comprehensive reporting capabilities to prove adherence with documented compliance and internal e-mail policies. Whether configured for regulatory compliance or corporate information governance, organization will benefit from the simplicity of configuration, utilization and maintenance of EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor. EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor empowers organization to define and business policies that determine which messages will be sampled or chosen for review.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesAHRC New York City
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email