Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. IBM eDiscovery Analyzer

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while IBM eDiscovery Analyzer which is ranked 25th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while IBM eDiscovery Analyzer is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas IBM eDiscovery Analyzer is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
304
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagereDiscovery Analyzer
Learn
Dell EMC
IBM
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.IBM eDiscovery Analyzer provides first-pass review and conceptual search and analysis of cases created by IBM eDiscovery Manager. eDiscovery Analyzer optimizes your capacity for high-scale, high-volume analysis of electronically stored information (ESI) relating to legal cases. Empower your legal professionals and litigation support specialists to conduct early case assessments. Improve your ability to prepare for meet-and-confer discussions. eDiscovery Analyzer provides a deep understanding of complex legal case evidence earlier. It enhances your overall ability to execute your case strategy while helping to reduce your own legal risks. It Enables deep understanding of behavior patterns, content and conversations with visual evidence analysis to flag, tag and prioritize ESI earlier. Excludes non-responsive content from results and Provides conceptual search, content analysis, similarity and variant analysis. Adds near deduplication and visualization capabilities. Additionally, it Enhances your capacity to provide better security and exert more control over your electronic content. Improves your overall approach to litigation, investigation and audits.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about IBM eDiscovery Analyzer
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesSIBRA GmbH, IKB
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email