Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. IBM eDiscovery Manager

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while IBM eDiscovery Manager which is ranked 26th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while IBM eDiscovery Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas IBM eDiscovery Manager is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
251
Comparisons
49
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagereDiscovery Manager
Learn
Dell EMC
IBM
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.IBM eDiscovery Manager enables authorized IT and legal staff to search, cull, hold and export case-relevant content to manage electronically stored information (ESI). eDiscovery Manager helps you respond to discovery requests and Streamlines and standardizes the electronic discovery process. It Preserves the electronically stored information (ESI) evidence in a security-rich, auditable, high-scale, trusted evidence repository that includes chain-of-custody tracking and Enhances your capacity to organize ESI, email and other content to reduce discovery costs and risks.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about IBM eDiscovery Manager
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesHansgrohe
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email