Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. IBM PSS

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while IBM PSS which is ranked 28th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while IBM PSS is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas IBM PSS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
229
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerPSS
Learn
Dell EMC
IBM
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.IBM Atlas eDiscovery Process Management empowers attorneys, paralegals and discovery directors to manage rigorous, highly defensible legal workflows.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about IBM PSS
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesLDB Group, RightShip, Tennessee Highway Patrol, Capgemini Consulting, TEAC Corporation, Ironside, nViso SA
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email