Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. Knovos eZSuite

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 17th in eDiscovery while Knovos eZSuite is ranked 31st in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while Knovos eZSuite is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas Knovos eZSuite is most compared with ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
171
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
31st
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
60
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagereZSuite
Learn
Dell EMC
Knovos
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.

eZSuite, Knovos’ comprehensive eDiscovery product offering, is the result of years of experience, systematic development, and an innovative approach to achieving operational excellence in managing the entire eDiscovery process. Designed for use in investigations, subpoenas, and discovery requests, eZSuite provides a centrally managed environment with feature-rich, integrated modules for end-to-end eDiscovery - from processing to production.

Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about Knovos eZSuite
Sample Customers
National Academy of Sciences
Information Not Available
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.