Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. LexisNexis Concordance Classic

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while LexisNexis Concordance Classic which is ranked 9th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while LexisNexis Concordance Classic is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas LexisNexis Concordance Classic is most compared with kCura Relativity, AccessData Group Summation and IPRO.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
1,536
Comparisons
623
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerConcordance Classic
Learn
Dell EMC
LexisNexis
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.LexisNexis Concordance Desktop gives you more control over your cases by handling a heavier workload and enables you to perform near-native review and native document redaction, produce color or grayscale productions, perform bulk printing and use advanced production capabilities. It provides a multi-core, hyper-threaded import engine allows users to work on other things while they import data and provides a streamline review process by facilitating access of their database with co-counsel, expert witness and more without the need of their own license. The admin console allows administrators better insight into and control over databases and administrative tasks which provides teams more flexibility and it includes an intuitive search engines in litigation, so you can pinpoint key evidence. Concordance Desktop software accommodates 12 megabytes of data per field and It can handle a million records per database and can search up to 128 databases at one time. It has a multinational cases with Unicode foreign character language support. Easily work with documents in Chinese, Russian, Japanese, Arabic, Korean and Greek, as well as many European languages.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about LexisNexis Concordance Classic
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesParalegal Jones, Bell, Abbott, Fleming & Fitzgerald L.L.P.
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email