Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery which is ranked 7th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery is most compared with kCura Relativity, Guidance Software EnCase and Catalyst e-Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
1,534
Comparisons
718
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerAxcelerate eDiscovery
Learn
Dell EMC
Recommind
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery empowers legal teams to identify the facts that matter for litigation, compliance, and governance. It Quickly find the facts, relationships, and documents that make or break your case - to make better decisions, sooner. Review only what you need to, smarter and more accurately, with powerful tools to minimize irrelevant content and visualize success across your portfolio, with total visibility into your data, processes, workflows, and efficiency.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesGray Plant Mooty, DLA Piper Germany, Stinson Leonard Street LLP
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email