Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. Xerox OmniX

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while Xerox OmniX which is ranked 24th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while Xerox OmniX is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas Xerox OmniX is most compared with kCura Relativity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
270
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerOmniX
Learn
Dell EMC
Xerox
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.Xerox Litigation Services, the e-discovery division of Xerox, delivers a flexible suite of end-to-end technology-driven services, software and consulting expertise to help corporations and law firms worldwide simplify their e-discovery processes. The OmniX webbased platform provides ease of use, advanced functionality, speed, scalability and flexibility for document review and analysis. OmniX, Xerox Litigation Services' industry-leading proprietary hosted review and analysis platform, integrates advanced searching, categorizing, redacting, annotating, multilingual capabilities, advanced analytics and visualizations, real-time reporting and other advanced functionality in an easy-to-use interface. The platform is ideal for complex, voluminous matters that tax internal infrastructure and resources or for clients opting for a comprehensive outsourced, cloud-based solution for all of their case needs.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about Xerox OmniX
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesVirgin America, Boston Transportation Dept.
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email