Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System which is ranked 18th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System is most compared with Knovos eZSuite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
449
Comparisons
117
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagereDiscovery & Production System
Learn
Dell EMC
ZyLAB
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.ZyLAB ONE eDiscovery end-to-end eDiscovery solution uses Artificial Intelligence and Data Science tools to accelerate truth-finding missions along the typical dimensions: Who, When, Where, Why, What, How and How Much. ZyLAB ONE eDiscovery facilitates truth-finding missions through large or small electronic datasets related to the business-critical projects of governmental agencies, law firms, and companies of any size. ZyLAB ONE eDiscovery bundles of end-to-end solutions: ZyLAB's Direct Collecting makes tremendous time savings to get data ready for Early Case Assessment (ECA) and (first) pass review, and drastically reduces the costs and risks of downloading / uploading data or the shipping of tapes and hard disks. ZyLAB's Review Accelerators drastically reduce the time and costs of the most expensive and time consuming part of the eDiscovery process. ZyLAB's Early Case Assessment enables litigants to quickly understand the facts and merits of a case, identify key custodians and recognize critical information so they can develop an effective and realistic litigation strategy. ZyLAB's Deep Processing allows you to automatically reduce your data volumes before you send them on for review, without getting into trouble or being accused of data spoliations.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System
Sample Customers
National Academy of Sciences
Information Not Available
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email