Compare EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor vs. Exterro

EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is ranked 34th in eDiscovery while Exterro is ranked 14th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is rated 0, while Exterro is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is most compared with , whereas Exterro is most compared with Micro Focus eDiscovery and OpenText eDiscovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
34th
out of 46 in eDiscovery
Views
44
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
out of 46 in eDiscovery
Views
285
Comparisons
218
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Also Known As
SourceOne Email SupervisorExterro Fusion
Learn
Dell EMC
Exterro
Overview
EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor is an e-mail and instant messaging content monitoring and supervision solution that helps organization comply with corporate e-mail policies and external regulations. It makes active monitoring and supervision of inbound and outbound correspondence convenient and cost-effecting and ensures that policies are enforceable and verifiable. EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor includes comprehensive reporting capabilities to prove adherence with documented compliance and internal e-mail policies. Whether configured for regulatory compliance or corporate information governance, organization will benefit from the simplicity of configuration, utilization and maintenance of EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor. EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor empowers organization to define and business policies that determine which messages will be sampled or chosen for review.Built specifically for pediatric therapists. It includes tons of pediatric content for documentation and it makes billing a snap!
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Email Supervisor
Learn more about Exterro
Sample Customers
AHRC New York CityAllstate, Statoil, AOL, Nike, Citgo, Target, UnitedHealth Group, Microsoft, MetLife, VISA, Oracle, American Express
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.