Compare EMC SourceOne vs. OpenText AXS-One Archive

EMC SourceOne is ranked 7th in File Archiving while OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving. EMC SourceOne is rated 0, while OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne is most compared with Veritas Enterprise Vault, Commvault and Microsoft Exchange, whereas OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
774
Comparisons
570
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
53
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
SourceOneUnify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn
Dell EMC
OpenText
Overview
SourceOne for File Systems enables full text or primary metadata only indexing. With an Index in Place feature, it delivers the value of indexing and search to all files regardless of location. File system data can be placed on multiple target locations. Based on the location, data can be disposed of independently over time. NAS source data can be copied or moved to the SourceOne Archive, or tiered to one or multiple target devices.OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Sample Customers
AHRC New York CityAustralian Electoral Commission, OZ Minerals
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.