Compare ENEA Polyhedra vs. Google BigTable

ENEA Polyhedra is ranked 18th in Non-Relational Databases while Google BigTable is ranked 5th in Non-Relational Databases with 1 review. ENEA Polyhedra is rated 0, while Google BigTable is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Google BigTable writes "Really scalable if you have a lot of data and it's competitive". ENEA Polyhedra is most compared with , whereas Google BigTable is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ENEA Polyhedra Logo
42 views|18 comparisons
Google BigTable Logo
109 views|62 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would like to see better pricing. It is not too expensive, but it isn't cheap either.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Non-Relational Databases solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
42
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
Views
109
Comparisons
62
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
264
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PolyhedraBigTable
Learn
ENEA
Video Not Available
Google
Overview
Polyhedra is a family of compact, lightweight, SQL relational database management systems (RDBMS) optimized for embedded systems applications. Built on an ironclad clientserver architecture, Polyhedra in-memory database system (IMDB) and Polyhedra FlashLite provide a secure data repository for embedded systems, mobile devices and server-based applications demanding the utmost in performance and reliability.Cloud Bigtable is Google's NoSQL Big Data database service. Bigtable is designed to handle massive workloads at consistent low latency and high throughput, so it's a great choice for both operational and analytical applications, including IoT, user analytics, and financial data analysis.
Offer
Learn more about ENEA Polyhedra
Learn more about Google BigTable
Sample Customers
Xilinx, Freescale Semiconductor, AMDAbsolutdata, Aerospike, Affini-Tech, Akselos, Alacris Theranostics, Allthecooks, AloTech, APMEX Inc., Applibot, Appogee, BeDataDriven, Bitmovin, CloudBerry
We monitor all Non-Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email