Compare ENEA Polyhedra vs. IBM IMS

ENEA Polyhedra is ranked 18th in Non-Relational Databases while IBM IMS is ranked 6th in Non-Relational Databases. ENEA Polyhedra is rated 0, while IBM IMS is rated 0. On the other hand, ENEA Polyhedra is most compared with , whereas IBM IMS is most compared with CA IDMS, CA DATACOM and Oracle Berkeley DB.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ENEA Polyhedra Logo
39 views|17 comparisons
IBM IMS Logo
488 views|440 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
39
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
488
Comparisons
440
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
PolyhedraIMS
Learn
ENEA
Video Not Available
IBM
Overview
Polyhedra is a family of compact, lightweight, SQL relational database management systems (RDBMS) optimized for embedded systems applications. Built on an ironclad clientserver architecture, Polyhedra in-memory database system (IMDB) and Polyhedra FlashLite provide a secure data repository for embedded systems, mobile devices and server-based applications demanding the utmost in performance and reliability.Off-the-shelf warehouse management solution designed to help automate and streamline facility operations.
Offer
Learn more about ENEA Polyhedra
Learn more about IBM IMS
Sample Customers
Xilinx, Freescale Semiconductor, AMDNice C├ęte d'Azur, Ultra Petroleum, Hudson River HealthCare, SRG Global, The Poseidon Project, The City of Edinburgh Council, PotashCorp, ANZ, OTTO, Mingkang Natregro Health Food Group, NASCO, Apria Healthcare, Folksam
We monitor all Non-Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.