Compare ENEA Polyhedra vs. Oracle Berkeley DB

ENEA Polyhedra is ranked 19th in Non-Relational Databases while Oracle Berkeley DB which is ranked 2nd in Non-Relational Databases. ENEA Polyhedra is rated 0, while Oracle Berkeley DB is rated 0. On the other hand, ENEA Polyhedra is most compared with , whereas Oracle Berkeley DB is most compared with SQLite, MongoDB and FoxPro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ENEA Polyhedra Logo
141 views|22 comparisons
Oracle Berkeley DB Logo
3,225 views|1,046 comparisons
Ranking
19th
Views
141
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
3,225
Comparisons
1,046
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
PolyhedraBerkeley DB
Learn
ENEA
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview
Polyhedra is a family of compact, lightweight, SQL relational database management systems (RDBMS) optimized for embedded systems applications. Built on an ironclad clientserver architecture, Polyhedra in-memory database system (IMDB) and Polyhedra FlashLite provide a secure data repository for embedded systems, mobile devices and server-based applications demanding the utmost in performance and reliability.

Oracle Berkeley DB provides the best open source embeddable databases allowing developers the choice of SQL, Key/Value, XML/XQuery or Java Object storage for their data model. At its core is a fast, scalable, transactional database engine with proven reliability and availability. Berkeley DB comes three versions: Berkeley DB, Berkeley DB Java Edition, and Berkeley DB XML.

The Oracle Berkeley DB family of high performance, self-contained databases provides developers with a fast, transactional database solution with a track record of reliability, unmatched scalability and five-nines (99.999%) or better availability. Oracle Berkeley DB is well suited to Independent Software Vendors, device and equipment manufacturers, and enterprises or software companies building solutions which need a data management component. The Oracle Berkeley DB family of products provides fast, local persistence with zero oversight administration.

Customers and end-users will experience an application that simply works, reliably manages data, scales under extreme load, and requires zero oversight in deployment. Your development team can focus on your application and be confident that Berkeley DB will manage your application’s data.

For more information on Oracle Berkeley DB, visit Oracle.com

Offer
Learn more about ENEA Polyhedra
Learn more about Oracle Berkeley DB
Sample Customers
Xilinx, Freescale Semiconductor, AMDSafe Water Kenya
We monitor all Non-Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email