Enterprise Secure Key Manager [EOL] vs. FortiDDoS

As of March 2019, Enterprise Secure Key Manager [EOL] is ranked unranked in Cloud and Data Center Security vs FortiDDoS which is ranked 7th in DDoS with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of FortiDDoS writes "Purpose-built ASIC mitigates DDoS attack at line-rate without affecting performance. It can be also deployed off-ramp if the user has the know how". Enterprise Secure Key Manager [EOL] is most compared with . FortiDDoS is most compared with Arbor DDoS, Radware DefensePro and Fortinet FortiWeb.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Enterprise Secure Key Manager [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Trend Micro, Illumio and others in Cloud and Data Center Security. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud and Data Center Security solutions are best for your needs.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Cloud and Data Center Security
7th
out of 24 in DDoS
Views
1,731
Comparisons
971
Reviews
3
Followers
68
Avg. Rating
9.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Utimaco Enterprise Secure Key Manager, Micro Focus Enterprise Secure Key Manager, ESKM, HPE Enterprise Secure Key ManagerFortinet DDoS
Learn
Utimaco
Fortinet
Overview
Enterprise Secure Key Manager (ESKM) provides a centralized key management hardware-based solution for unifying and automating an organization's encryption key controls by creating, protecting, serving, and auditing access to encryption keys for secure, reliable administration.

Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) attacks are ever-evolving and use a variety of technologies. To successfully combat these attacks, you need a dynamic, multi-layered security solution. FortiDDoS protects from both known and zero day attacks with very low latency. It’s easy to deploy and manage, and includes comprehensive reporting and analysis tools.

Offer
Learn more about Enterprise Secure Key Manager [EOL]
Learn more about FortiDDoS
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Black Gold Regional Schools, Amadeus Hospitality, Jefferson County, Chunghwa Telecom, City of Boroondara, Dimension Data
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Trend Micro, Illumio and others in Cloud and Data Center Security. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud and Data Center Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email