Compare Entrinsik Informer vs. Zoho Analytics

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Entrinsik Informer Logo
204 views|143 comparisons
Zoho Analytics Logo
1,168 views|737 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I don't feel that price is an issue for this product."

More Zoho Analytics Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
204
Comparisons
143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,168
Comparisons
737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
473
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Zoho Reports
Learn More
Overview

Founded in 1984, Entrinsik is an established, global software company based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Entrinsik Informer 5 is a robust, extensible data discovery and analytics platform that simplifies the process of accessing, cleansing, blending, and analyzing on-prem and cloud data. Aggregate disparate data using a single web-based platform to create a cohesive, curated, governed data hub for self-service data analysis. Explore, visualize and analyze relevant data on the fly. Securely publish Reports and collaborate with colleagues. Generate Dashboards that consolidate critical performance metrics.

Contact us at informersales@entrinsik.com, 888-703-0016 for to schedule a one-on-one conversation or demo.

Zoho Reports is a powerful, easy-to-use and highly scalable cloud-based reporting and business intelligence platform for small to medium-sized businesses. Its flexible pay-as-you-go pricing model and scope for customization allow businesses to tailor it to their unique needs.

Offer
Learn more about Entrinsik Informer
Learn more about Zoho Analytics
Sample Customers
Elon University, North Carolina Community College System, American University, American Museum of Natural History, New York Botanical Gardens, BP North America, Campbell University, Carnegie Museum of Pittsburgh, Linux Foundation, Julliard, Lake County Sheriff's Office, Raleigh Police Department, Loyola University, R & R Insurance, Schoolcraft College, Texas A&M, Two Rivers Insurance Company, University of Alabama, Advanced Medial Transport, Texas Title
Suzuki, American Pacific Mortgage, KPMG, Air Canada, University of Michigan, BricozOr, WorldWide Express, The University of Melbourne, Novartis, SAIC
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
University90%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider18%
Healthcare Company7%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business41%
Midsize Enterprise59%
REVIEWERS
Small Business79%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise14%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Entrinsik Informer is ranked 33rd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Zoho Analytics is ranked 19th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 3 reviews. Entrinsik Informer is rated 0.0, while Zoho Analytics is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zoho Analytics writes "Good dashboards and it automatically generates a variety of intelligent reports". Entrinsik Informer is most compared with Microsoft BI and Tableau, whereas Zoho Analytics is most compared with Microsoft BI, Google Data Studio, Tableau and Qlik Sense.

See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors and best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.