Compare EOS ITPM vs. Planview Enterprise One

EOS ITPM is ranked 23rd in Architecture Management while Planview Enterprise One is ranked 6th in Architecture Management with 1 review. EOS ITPM is rated 0, while Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". EOS ITPM is most compared with Planview Enterprise One, whereas Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
EOS ITPM Logo
218 views|127 comparisons
Planview Enterprise One Logo
3,748 views|2,236 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, IDERA, erwin and others in Architecture Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Architecture Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
Views
218
Comparisons
127
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
EOS Software
Video Not Available
Planview
Overview
EOS ITPM enables enterprise to effectively prioritize and govern of the respective project portfolios tailored to its need. It provides aggregated and integrated governance capabilities to PMO team to continously monitor health of the projects and programs. EOS ITPM solution allows enterprises to establish a robust integrated application portfolio, helps enhance the value derived from these enterprise architecture models, complements end user's asset discovery tools, enables to rapidly establish of record around platforms, technologies and associated versions used within enterprise, help provides rich capabilities to establish a tiered business process portfolio, helps establish data portfolio and enables a consistent management of enterprise standards across variety of cross-functional areas.Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.
Offer
Learn more about EOS ITPM
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone Warehouse
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, IDERA, erwin and others in Architecture Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Architecture Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email