Compare Epicor ERP vs. Epicor LumberTrack

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor ERP Logo
1,216 views|804 comparisons
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
81 views|37 comparisons
Ranking
22nd
out of 54 in ERP
Views
1,216
Comparisons
804
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
45th
out of 54 in ERP
Views
81
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Epicor SaaS ERP
LumberTrack
Learn More
Overview
Epicor Cloud ERP is a comprehensive SaaS ERP system that has been developed from our next generation ERP solution. SaaS ERP from Epicor leverages core functionality that has been in use and proven at thousands of job businesses over the past 25 years. Epicor combines broad functionality into a complete end-to-end on-demand ERP system. You are provided everything you need to manage your opportunities, orders, and operations in one integrated SaaS ERP System.

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor ERP
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Sample Customers
Abatement Technologies
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL Limited
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider31%
Computer Software Company19%
Manufacturing Company6%
University6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, IFS and others in ERP. Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Epicor ERP is ranked 22nd in ERP while Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 45th in ERP. Epicor ERP is rated 0.0, while Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Epicor ERP is most compared with SAP ERP, SAP S4HANA, Oracle E-Business Suite, Microsoft Dynamics NAV and SAP Business ByDesign, whereas Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with .

See our list of best ERP vendors.

We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.